Monday, September 7, 2009

WOOT!!!!!

Hey Y'all!
I hit a new low weight, i hit a new low weight! (excuse me while i revert to childhood for a few seconds,lol). So as you can tell, i hit a new low weight. I am now 234.5lbs. which is fab for me. This past week i somehow had let my weight spiral out of control back up to 240lbs. and that's not weighing in at night after a ton of food or anything, that's in the MORNING, after sleep, which is why i sounded so completely depressed on mi last post. i felt like a failure, and now i feel like a winner!!! Thanks so much to sorry_i_can't_be_perfect for your words of encouragement, it means a lot to me! So i suppose i am off to better and lower weights right!
Also wanted to do an update on the whole EK thing, yeah, he's a jerk so that is out the window. though he's just another one added to the list of ppl i am going to make sick and have totally sucking up when i'm slim and beautiful.
I am so happy i could just jump around all day!!!!!! I've also added working out EVERYDAY in some form or another. rite now i'm sticking to donna richardson's back to basics tape that i found recently (old skool aerobics, yeah!). it's kinda of funny because everytime i do it at night i go down 1.5lbs, which i think is hilarious. I love it.
so that's an update on me, hope everyone is doing great and getting thin!!!!!!
XOXO,
Scarlet <3

1 comment:

  1. Awesome on the new low! Keep up the good work!

    ReplyDelete